Information and Communication Technology (ICT) Officer
The NGO Forum on Cambodia is a membership organization consisting of local and international NGOs. It exists to coordinate and equip members, networks of NGOs, and other civil society organizations to actively engage in policy dialogue, debate, and advocacy with and for poor and vulnerable people in Cambodia. The NGO Forum is seeking qualified Cambodian candidate for the position of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) Officer.
Job Purpose: Information and Communication Technology (ICT) Officer
The incumbent is responsible for ICT support role, providing first line support liaising with ICT systems at all times to ensure well function including network & security support to all NGOF staff. Provide a professional service ensuring a high level of support at times, assist with promoting and marketing of NGO Forum and its image, liaising with appropriate personnel. The incumbent shall carry out the duties of the position in compliance with the NGO Forum’s policy documents.