• To share the achievements from 2020
• To discuss the joint collaboration in 2021
Dr. Tek Vannara, Executive Director of The NGO Forum on Cambodia, sincerely thanks all participants in the meaningful meeting today. The meeting aimed to demonstrate the key-achievement of the two-working group include BWG and DPWG. To seek more inputs on priority plan 2021 and discuss to develop CSO join an accountability action plan to step forward together. After the meeting, he does hope that the common action plan will develop for Social Development in 2021-2022.
Mr. Mar Sophal, SEED Manager NGOF presented key achievements 2020 of both working groups under the NGOF secretariat such BWG and DPWG. Taking this opportunity, he informed all participants that the National Development program of NGOF changes the program title to Socio-Economic Equity in Development (SEED).
The CSOs Gathering for Join Collaborative work plan meeting joins by 22 participants 6-female was completed productively. The significant output achievement through the meeting was CSOs leaders acknowledge the two-working group achievement 2020. The CSOs Leaders Meeting Platform has proposed and agreed to have a quarterly meeting regularly, especially the inputs to the working action plan had collected as a strong advocacy operational work plan.