Job Advertisement: Media and Communication Intern
The NGO Forum on Cambodia is a membership organization consisting of local and international NGOs. It exists to coordinate and equip members, networks of NGOs, and other civil society organizations to actively engage in policy dialogue, debate, and advocacy with and for poor and vulnerable people in Cambodia. The NGO Forum is seeking qualified Cambodian candidates for Media and Communication Intern.
The intern will support the media and communication coordinator to enhance the visibility of the NGO Forum to public. The intern will assist in developing and implementing a comprehensive design, communication, and outreach with advocacy strategy. The intern will have temporary assignment period with NGOF at least one year and it is full time based in Phnom Penh with travel to provinces if required.
Qualifications of Media and Communication Intern
• The candidate shall be a bachelor holder or fresh graduate in major of media and communication, English literature or other related fields.
• Computer literacy (familiar with the use of Ms-Office, Khmer Unicode, and Internet)
• Good in English (Ability to understand and communicate in English)