# Publication of Media 2014 Date Download
1Letter Seeking Appointment to Lodge a Complaint2014-12-29Khmer|English
2សេចក្តីថ្លែងការណ៍រួមស្តីពី បញ្ហា និងការព្រួយបារម្ភ ពីផលប៉ះពាល់ធ្ងន់ធ្ងរទាក់ទងនឹងអភិបាលកិច្ចធនធានធម្មជាតិ (ENGLISH ONLY)2014-12-29Khmer|English
3a joint statement of communities affected by the lower Sesan 2 hydropower project2014-12-29Khmer|English
4សេចក្តីថ្លែងការណ៍រួមៈ ស្តីពី បញ្ហា និងការព្រួយបារម្ភ ពីផលប៉ះពាល់ធ្ងន់ធ្ងរទាក់ទងនឹងអភិបាលកិច្ចធនធានធម្មជាតិ(Khmer Version Only)2014-12-22Khmer|English
5Stop Gambling with Our Future: The Save the Mekong Coalition Calls for the Cancellation of Don Sahong Dam2014-12-18Khmer|English
6Cambodian Civil Society’s Joint Statement for the 20th Conference of Parties (COP 20) to the United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change (UNFCCC) in LIMA, PERU2014-11-28Khmer|English
7សេចក្តីថ្លែងការណ៍រួមស្តីពី បញ្ហា និងការព្រួយបារម្ភ ពីផលប៉ះពាល់ធ្ងន់ធ្ងរទាក់ទងនឹង អភិបាលកិច្ចធនធានធម្មជាតិ (Khmer Version Only)2014-11-26Khmer|English
8A joint statement of communities Affected by the lower sesan 2 hydropower projectH.E. Samdech Akeak Moha Ponhea Chakrei Heng Samrin, President of the National Assembly of Cambodia (English Version)2014-11-26Khmer|English
9NGOs' Joint Statement on Concerns about Procedures for Notification, Prior Consultation and Agreement (PNPCA) for Don Sahong Hydropower Project2014-11-17Khmer|English
10Letter seeking appointment to lodge a complaint (English Only)2014-11-17Khmer|English
11Public Statement – Lower Sesan 2 Dam: Call for release of information on project redesign and a new Environmental Impact Assessment.2014-11-11Khmer|English
12សេចក្តីថ្លែងការរួមស្តីពីជំហររបស់សហគមន៍ និងសម្ព័ន្ធទន្លេកម្ពុជា (RCC) ចំពោះកិច្ចប្រជុំពិគ្រោះយោបល់តាម នីតិវិធីជូនដំណឹង ការពិគ្រោះយោបល់ជាមុន និងកិច្ចព្រមព្រៀង (PNPCA) របស់គម្រោងសាងសង់ទំនប់ វារីអគ្គិសនីដនសាហុង ប្រទេសឡាវ (Khmer Version Only)2014-11-11Khmer|English
13Joint Statement by Civil Society Organizations and Communities on Concerns over Illegal Logging in Cambodia(English Only)2014-11-11Khmer|English
14Joint statement: Calling for Urgent Land Disputes Resolution in Cambodia2014-11-11Khmer|English
15Joint Statement about the stand of the Community and the Civil Society Organization on the Meeting of the “Procedures for Notification, Prior Consultation and Agreement (PNPCA) of the Don Sahong Dam in Lao PDR” organizing in Battambong province 30th-31st,2014-11-11Khmer|English
16Bi-monthly e-Newsletter Aug-Sept 2014 (English Only)2014-11-11Khmer|English
17Joint Recommendations of CSOs and Indigenous Peoples Communities on the Impacts of Land and Natural Resources on ELC Projects Implementation in Cambodia (Khmer Version only)2014-11-08Khmer|English
18Joint Statement of the Community and the River Coalition in Cambodia (RCC) on the Meeting of the Procedural Notification, Prior Consultation and Agreement (PNPCA) of the Don Sahong Dam in Lao PDR.2014-10-22Khmer|English
19 JOINT STATEMENT OF COMMUNTIES Launching Workshop on Community Based Research on Development of Lower Sesan II Hydropower Dam.2014-10-08Khmer|English